Street & District Skittles League Formed 1929

Up to date Results League Tables Cup Matches and Fixtures

1929-2006 Winners/Runners Up Hall Of Fame

 

Div 1 Winners / Runners Up

Div 1    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70 Robins Brewers Arms
1970-71 Brewers Arms Optimists
1971-72 Spoofers Stragglers
1972-73 Cobblers Brewers Arms
1973-74 Stragglers Hoosthey
1974-75 Early Birds Likely Lads
1975-76 Woodworms Cobblers
1976-77 Early Birds Sheldon Sports
1977-78 Early Birds Hoosthey
1978-79 Early Birds Woodworms
1979-80 Woodworms Early Birds
1980-81 Early Birds Woodworms
1981-82 Sleepers Pirates
1982-83 Pirates Sleepers
1983-84 Pirates Early Birds
1984-85 Pirates Early Birds
1985-86 Pirates Woodworms
1986-87 Pirates Woodworms
1987-88 Woodworms Pirates
1988-89 Pirates Fiddlers
1989-90 Woodworms Deserters
1990-91 Sleepers Woodworms
1991-92 Woodworms Mackeral Feathers
1992-93 Mearites Deserters
1993-94 Alleybashers Deserters
1994-95 Spoofers Mearites
1995-96 Woodworms Mackeral Feathers
1996-97 Woodworms Buccanners
1997-98 Buccanners Early Birds
1998-99 Deserters Buccanners
1999-2000 Woodworms Buccanners
2000-01 Woodworms Deserters
2001-02 Woodworms Ramblers
2002-03 Woodworms Buccanners
2003-04 Deserters Woodworms
2004-05 Mackeral Feathers Deserters
2005-06 Woodworms Deserters
2006-07 Mackeral Feathers Woodworms
2007-08 Mackeral Feathers Deserters
2008-09 Woodworms Deserters
2009-10    

Div 2 Winners / Runners Up

 

 

Div 2    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70 Kilkenny Lads Wick
1970-71 Rag Tags Hoosthey
1971-72 Legion A Rose & Port B
1972-73 Appletree Railway Sleepers
1973-74 Woodworms Odds N Ends
1974-75 Sheldon Sports Anglo Troggs
1975-76 Sheldon Sports Kingfishers
1976-77 Anglo Troggs Pirates
1977-78 Legion Wombles Odds N Ends
1978-79 Barton 8 Squatters
1979-80 Royal Oak D Sams Lads
1980-81 Rose & Port B Bar Props
1981-82 Mearites Royal Oak D
1982-83 Shandy Boys Taverners
1983-84 Inn Crowd Miss Fitts
1984-85 Mackeral Feathers Fiddlers
1985-86 Ramblers Squatters
1986-87 Wurzels Floppers
1987-88 Fiddlers Wheeltappers
1988-89 Mearites Deserters
1989-90 Bashers Boys Stragglers
1990-91 The Elite F.Troop
1991-92 Alleybashers Early Birds
1992-93 F.Troop Barton Allstars
1993-94 Sleepers Spoofers
1994-95 Buccanners Stragglers
1995-96 Barton Allstars Shandy Boys
1996-97 Merry Millers Newcomers
1997-98 Anglo Troggs Haybobs
1998-99 Ramblers Likely Lads
1999-2000 Barbarians Sleepers
2000-01 Roadrunners Fiddlers
2001-02 Rusty Pigs Grousers
2002-03 Spoofers Barton Allstars
2003-04 Victoria A Persauders
2004-05 Wurzels Sleepers
2005-06 Early Birds Shandy Boys
2006-07 Rusty Pigs Half Pints
2007-08 Grousers Anglo Troggs
2008-09 Mearites Wurzels
2009-10    

Div 3 Winners / Runners Up

Div 3    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70 Moorlands Lambs Appletree
1970-71 Unity B Sheldon Sports
1971-72 Royal Oak Z Royal Oak D
1972-73 Royal Oak A Victoria A
1973-74 Cross Doubles Greyhound Wanderers
1974-75 Spoofers F.Troop
1975-76 Diplomats Pirates
1976-77 Taverners Const Club
1977-78 Rag Tags New Inn B
1978-79 Travelers Rest Rose & Port B
1979-80 Mearites Wick
1980-81 Wurzels Legion Wombles
1981-82 Wick Kingfishers
1982-83 Miss Fitts Inn Crowd
1983-84 Mackeral Feathers Fiddlers
1984-85 Ramblers Mearites
1985-86 Kingfishers Wurzels
1986-87 Legion Womles Wheeltappers
1987-88 Deserters Legion Vikings
1988-89 CACAS Odds N Ends
1989-90 Elite Peelers
1990-91 Barbarians Alleybashers
1991-92 Clubmen Street F.C
1992-93 Shandy Boys Tor R.F.C
1993-94 Wessex Rngs Merry Millers
1994-95 Happy Wanderers Street Inn
1995-96 Ramblers Squatters
1996-97 Likely Lads Half Pints
1997-98 Sheppy Wanderers Acropolis 8
1998-99 Barbarians Rusty Pigs
1999-2000 Wurzels Roadrunners
2000-01 Grousers Elite
2001-02 Happy Wanderers Rose & Port A
2002-03 Persauders Brewers Droop
2003-04 Ashcott 8 Kingfishers
2004-05 Mearites Wanderers
2005-06 Brewers Droop Kingfishers
2006-07 Ashcott 8 Odds N Ends
2007-08 Haybobs Wanderers
2008-09 Odds N Ends Roadrunners
2009-10    

Div 4 Winners / Runners Up

Div 4    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70 Sheldon Sports Charlton CC
1970-71 Chuckouts Cross Doubles
1971-72 Polden Farmers Tor R.F.C
1972-73 Floppers Wells Buses
1973-74 F.Troop Kingfishers
1974-75 Pirates Diplomats
1975-76 Wombles Ringers
1976-77 Manor Elite
1977-78 Travellers Rest Charlton CC
1978-79 Bar Props Mearites
1979-80 Persauders Comancheroes
1980-81 Rebels Haybobs
1981-82 Legion wanderers Pipers Lads
1982-83 Mackeral Feathers Wheeltappers
1983-84 Ramblers Victoria A
1984-85 Bashers Boys Fairfield
1985-86 Charlton Invaders Legion A
1986-87 Deserters Legion Vikings
1987-88 Stranglers Wessex Rngs
1988-89 Likely Lads Barton Allstars
1989-90 Alleybashers Fairfield
1990-91 Tor R.F.C Street F.C
1991-92 Street Inn Cup Lost
1992-93 Merry Millers Cup Lost
1993-94 Street Inn Cup Lost
1994-95 Sheppy Wanderers Cup Lost
1995-96 Floppers Cup Lost
1996-97 Peelers Cup Lost
1997-98 Rusty Pigs Wurzels
1998-99 Globe Park Rangers Grousers
1999-2000 King William Barton 8
2000-01 Persauders Rose & Port A
2001-02 Odds N Ends Brewers Droop
2002-03 Ashcott 8 Robins
2003-04 Veecees King William
2004-05 Granulators Geriatrics
2005-06 Odds N Ends Rebels
2006-07 Mutts Nutts Pegasus
2007-08 Peelers Globe Park Rangers
2008-09 Happy Wanderers Veecees
2009-10    

Div 5 Winners / Runners Up

Div 5    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70 Chuckouts Cross Doubles
1970-71 Polden Farmers Kingfishers
1971-72 F.Troop Tatlers 8
1972-73 Wurzels Elmset Club
1973-74 Pirates  
1974-75 Henly Farmers Crown
1975-76 Unity C Sharpham Lads
1976-77 Travellers Rest Mearites
1977-78 Bar Props Granulators
1978-79 Legion wanderers Persauders
1979-80 Rebels Inn Crowd
1980-81 Bird In Hand Pipers Lads
1981-82 Mackeral Feathers Wheeltappers
1982-83 Ramblers Globe Trotters
1983-84 Ashcott Inn Acropolis 8
1984-85 Charlton Invaders Legion A
1985-86 Deserters Hoppickers
1986-87 Quarry Sharpham Lads
1987-88 Likely Lads Barton Allstars
1988-89 Alleybashers Comfederates
1989-90 P.V.C.C Street F.C
1990-91 Merry Millers Legion Wanderers
1991-92 Pegasus Service Crew
1992-93 Hammers Market Ringers
1993-94 M.S.L Legion Wanderers
1994-95 Dropouts Pegasus
1995-96 Supper 8 Wheeltappers
1996-97 Sharpham Rusty Pigs
1997-98 Globe Trotters Quarry
1998-99 Robins King William
1999-2000 Pegasus Persauders
2000-01   3 R Bandits
2001-02   Rose & Port B
2002-03   Geriatrics
2003-04   The Crown
2004-05   Consty Club
2005-06 Royal Oak Z Pegasus
2006-07 Dambusters Highflyers
2007-08 Floppers Quarry
2008-09 Trotters Comebacks
2009-10    

Div 6 Winners / Runners Up

Div 6    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70    
1970-71    
1971-72    
1972-73    
1973-74    
1974-75    
1975-76    
1976-77   Bar Props
1977-78   Legion Wanderers
1978-79   Ashcott Inn
1979-80   Bishops 8
1980-81   Mackeral Feathers
1981-82   Rambles
1982-83   Windmill Social Club
1983-84 Portman A Appletree
1984-85 Deserters Roadrunners
1985-86 Untouchables Street F.C
1986-87 Lockhill Lambs Barton Allstars
1987-88 New Inn B Alleybashers
1988-89 Highflyers Const Club
1989-90 Merry Millers Optimists
1990-91 Haymakers Sheppy Lads
1991-92 Hammers Lockhill Lambs
1992-93   Comebacks
1993-94   Albion
1994-95   Ashcott 8
1995-96 Sharpham Lads Rusty Pigs
1996-97 Unity C Countryman
1997-98 Sheppy Lads Carrot Crunchers
1998-99 Royal Oak Z Rose & Port A
1999-2000 Soft Lads Crown
2000-01 No Division No Division
2001-02 No Division No Division
2002-03 No Division No Division
2003-04 No Division No Division
2004-05 No Division No Division
2005-06 Mitre Wheeltappers
2006-07 Woodpeckers Dropouts
2007-08 Barton Woodbutchers Three Lions
2008-09 Robins Flying Pigs
2009-10    

Div 7 Winners / Runners Up

Div 7    
Year Winner Runner Up
1969-70    
1970-71    
1971-72    
1972-73    
1973-74    
1974-75    
1975-76    
1976-77    
1977-78    
1978-79 Charlton Invaders Bird In Hand
1979-80 Mackeral Feathers Snuffboxers
1980-81 Half Pints Acropolis 8
1981-82 Windmill Club Klingons
1982-83 Likely Lads Franks 8
1983-84 Deserters Roadrunners
1984-85 Street F.C Baileys
1985-86 Lockhill Lambs Wranglers
1986-87 Alleybashers Service Crew
1987-88 Mitre P.V.C.C
1988-89 Merry Millers Dobsons Choice
1989-90 Sheppy Lads Super 8
1990-91 Hammers Bell Hotel
1991-92 Sheppy Lads Bottle Boys
1992-93 Penguins Dropouts
1993-94 Rose & Port A Oak Leaves
1994-95 Sharpham Lads Sheppy Lads
1995-96 Carrot Crunchers Royal Oak Z
1996-97 King William Bird In Hand
1997- No Division No Division

Team K/O Winners / Runners Up

League K/o Cup Winners Runner Up
1969-70 Brewers Arms Street Inn/Straglers
1970-71 Newcomers Cobblers
1971-72   Royal Oak C
1972-73   Optimist
1973-74   Early Birds
1974-75   Hoostthey
1975-76   Hoostthey
1976-77   Barbarians
1977-78   Spoofers
1978-79   Squatters
1979-80   Rebels
1980-81   F.Troop
1981-82   Sheldon Sports
1982-83 Kingfishers Pirates
1983-84 Clubmen Kingfishers
1984-85 Spoofers Cobblers
1985-86 Fiddlers Happy Wanderers
1986-87 Royal Oak D Ramblers
1987-88 Pirates Woodworms
1988-89 Mearites Ramblers
1989-90 Pirates Woodworms
1990-91 Deserters Victoria A
1991-92 Woodworms Pegasus
1992-93 Pirates Street F.C
1993-94 Alleybashers Barton Allstars
1994-95 F.Troop Sleepers
1995-96 Mearites Deserters
1996-97 Likely Lads Buccanners
1997-98 Barton Allstars Rebels
1998-99 Deserters Barton 8
1999-2000 Woodworms Ashcott 8
2000-01   Rusty Pigs
2001-02   Deserters
2002-03   Robins
2003-04 Veecees Barton Allstars
2004-05 Merry Millers Mearites
2005-06 Early Birds Newcomers
2006-07 Deserters Mackeral Feathers
2007-08 Mackeral Feathers Wurzels
2008-09 Mackeral Feathers Mearites
2009-10    

4 A-Side Winners / Runner ups

4 A-Side Winners Runner Up
1967-68    
1968-69    
1969-70    
1970-71    
1971-72   Diplomats
1972-73   Shandy Boys
1973-74   Robins
1974-75   Legion Wombles
1975-76   Oakleaves
1976-77    
1977-78   Wurzuls
1978-79   Spoofers
1979-80   Diplomats
1980-81   Anglo Trogs
1981-82   Ramblers
1982-83   Early Birds
1983-84   Hoppickers
1984-85   Inn Crowd
1985-86   Clubmen
1986-87   Persauders
1987-88 Anglo Trogs F.Troop
1988-89 Alleybashers Happy Wanderers
1989-90 Cross Doubles Grousers
1990-91 Legion Vikings Anglo Trogs
1991-92 Cross Doubles Wessex Rangers
1992-93 Half Pints Wheeltappers
1993-94 Buccanners Mackeral Feathers
1994-95 Spoofers Likely Lads
1995-96 Buccanners Super 8
1996-97 Ramblers Comebacks
1997-98 Sharpham Lads Half Pints
1998-99 Buccanners Kingfishers
1999-2000 Victoria A Odds N Ends
2000-01 Barton Allstars Spoofers
2001-02 Odds N Ends F.Troop
2002-03 Woodpeckers Deserters
2003-04 Victoria A Rusty Pigs
2004-05 Ashcott 8 Dambusters
2005-06 Woodworms Royals
2006-07 Wurzuls Happy Wanderers
2007-08 Spoofers Haybobs
2008-09 Ashcott 8 Mackeral Feathers
2009-10

Individual K/O Cup Winners / Runners Up

Ind K/O Winner Team Runner Up Team
1967-68 W.Pope Robins A.Andrews Rag Tags
1968-69 R.Porter Barton 8 N.Fear Wobbley 8
1969-70 C.Payne Diplomats R.Ford Rising Sun
1970-71 B.Whitcombe Newcomers K.Burt Rising Sun
1971-72 A.Nicholls Stragglers B.Pitt Brewers Arms
1972-73 M.Adams Blue & Whites J.Palmer Taverners
1973-74 R.Higgings Greyhound Wanderers A.Marsh Tatlers 8
1974-75 G.Adams New Inn B A.Edgar Morlands Lambs
1975-76 R.Mott Cobblers K.Parsons Stragglers
1976-77 A.Cox-Cooke Tor R.F.C N.Whithers Newcomers
1977-78 C.Lambert Cross Doubles D.Wright Early Birds
1978-79 A.Franks Granulators M.Elliott Fairfield
1979-80 J.Ashford Floppers G.Sparey Victoria A
1980-81 M.Cook Anglo Troggs J.Perry Inn Crowd
1981-82 I.Carter Rag Tags L.Fahy Fairfield
1982-83 G.Lambert Sleepers E.Ware Globe Trotters
1983-84 R.Whithers Newcomers W.King Snuffboxers
1984-85 R.Leigh Granulators D.Wells Deserters
1985-86 R.Kelland Dambusters W.King Snuffboxers
1986-87 A.Barber Barton 8 B.Cox Haybobs
1987-88 J.Lovell Wurzels D.Wright Early Birds
1988-89 T.Guliford Deserters F.Worth Barton Allstars
1989-90 S.Salter Sheppy Lads L.Fahy Fairfield
1990-91 N.Bird Wessex Rngs M.Winsor Pegasus
1991-92 W.Rideout Shandy Boys K.Spring Buccanners
1992-93 A.Barber Barton 8 B.Hartly F.Troop
1993-94 M.Lock Street Inn M.Plumley Early Birds
1994-95 S.Walton Mackeral Feathers C.Higgins Rusty Pigs
1995-96 J.Harris Globe Trotters L.Fear Spoofers
1996-97 K.Brown Street F.C M.Ridewood Quarry
1997-98 J.Drew Ramblers T.Cauliford Deserters
1998-99 T.Tucker Robins M.Elliott Street F.C
1999-2000 S.Rae Sheppey Lads D.Kerswell Barton Allstars
2000-01 K.Duckett F.Troop    
2001-02 R.Farrow Stragglers    
2002-03 P.Board Dambusters    
2003-04 D.Kerswell Barton Allstars    
2004-05 D.Wright Early Birds    
2005-06 K.Maynard Persauders R.Higgins P.V.C.C
2006-07 A.Hughes Peelers B.Curry Victoria A
2007-08 P.Clarke Victoria A C.Trellagon Royal Oak Z
2008-09 M.Elswood Flying Pigs L.Robinson P.V.C.C
2009-10        

High Away Team Score

High Away Team Score  
1967-68    
1968-69    
1969-70    
1970-71    
1971-72    
1972-73    
1973-74    
1974-75    
1975-76    
1976-77    
1977-78    
1978-79    
1979-80    
1980-81    
1981-82    
1982-83    
1983-84    
1984-85    
1985-86 Kevins Wallyeys  
1986-87 Legion Wombles 451
1987-88 Pirates 456
1988-89 Pirates 456
1989-90 Anglo Trogs 460
1990-91 Royal Oak D 458
1991-92 Early Birds  
1992-93 Pirates  
1993-94 Merry Millers  
1994-95 Victoria A  
1995-96 Deserters  
1996-97 Buccanners  
1997-98 Buccanners  
1998-99 Spoofers 448
1999-2000 Odds N Ends 446
2000-01    
2001-02    
2002-03    
2003-04    
2004-05    
2005-06 Haybobs  
2006-07 Mackerel Feathers 425
2007-08 Spoofers 439
2008-09 Mackerel Feathers 445
2009-10

High Away Indvidual Score

High Away Ind Score    
  Name Team  
1967-68      
1968-69      
1969-70      
1970-71      
1971-72      
1972-73      
1973-74      
1974-75      
1975-76      
1976-77      
1977-78      
1978-79      
1979-80      
1980-81      
1981-82      
1982-83      
1983-84      
1984-85      
1985-86 K.Fellows Kevins Walleys 77
1986-87 D.Lee Woodworms 79
1987-88 C.Whitcombe Pirates 82
1988-89 M.Plumley Early Birds 78
1989-90 A.Sheppard Service Crew 78
1990-91 C.Thomson Legion Vikings 90
1991-92 A.Sims Spoofers  
1992-93 R.England P.V.C.C  
1993-94 R.Baily Sams Lads  
1994-95 J.Flint Mackeral Feathers 91
1995-96 T.Nicholls Stragglers  
1996-97 P.French Victoria A   
  G.Wilton Buccanners  
1997-98 M.Butler Highflyers  
1998-99 T.Harre Spoofers 76
1999-2000 R.Whatley Barton Allstars 77
2000-01 R.Kelland Dambusters  
2001-02 J.Whitehouse Ashcott 8  
2002-03 R.Linthorne Woodworms  
2003-04 B.Curry Victoria A   
2004-05 R.Pitman The Oak  
2005-06 J.Harding Kingfishers  
2006-07 J.Drew Ramblers 72
T.Culiford Deserters 72
2007-08 R.Gallop Roadrunners 79
2008-09 M.Hills Likely Lads 73
2009-10

High Spare

High
Spare Name Team
1967-68      
1968-69      
1969-70      
1970-71      
1971-72      
1972-73      
1973-74      
1974-75      
1975-76      
1976-77      
1977-78      
1978-79      
1979-80      
1980-81      
1981-82      
1982-83      
1983-84      
1984-85      
1985-86      
1986-87      
1987-88      
1988-89      
1989-90 G.Davis Woodworms 27
1990-91 N.Chiffers Sleepers 26
1991-92      
1992-93      
1993-94      
1994-95      
1995-96 J.Munday Sleepers  
1996-97 A.Davies   27
1997-98 K.Bown Street F.C 27
1998-99 C.Norton Ashcott Corner 26
1999-2000 R.Bray Ashcott 8 27
2000-01 S.Keers    
  A.Taylor    
2001-02 J.Warman    
  I.Carter    
2002-03 J.Drew   25
2003-04 B.Kingston    
2004-05 R.Litston    
2005-06 J.Harding Kingfishers  
2006-07 S.Spring Ashcott 8 26
  M.Windsor Pegasus 26
2007-08 A.Thorne Spoofers 26
N.Humphrey Wanderers 26
D.Wren Rose & Port A 26
M.Bagg Buccanners 26
  D.House Fox & Hounds 26
2008-09 C.Elliott Fox & Hounds 26
2009-10

Straglers Cup

  Stragglers Cup Lowest scoring team  
2005-06 Marketeers    
2006-07 Rose & Port A    
  Compton Wonders    
2007-08 Barton Genies   7
2008-09 Fiddlers   5
2009-10      

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

1734 views - 0 comments
1213 views - 0 comments